List of ICC U19 Men’s Cricket World Cup Squads – CWC 2023

Here are the list of players that will feature in the upcoming edition of the Men’s U19 Cricket World Cup scheduled to take place on Sunday, August 6.

The teams featuring in this tournament are Jersey, Guernsey, Norway, Scotland, Netherlands, and Italy. The tournament will take place from August 6 to 12.

The matches will be played in VOC Rotterdam, Excelsior ‘20, Voorburg CC, and VOC Rotterdam.

ICC U19 Men’s CWC Squads 2023

Jersey U-19

Charlie Best, Charlie Brennan, Toby Britton, Beau Gurner, Corey Heath, Damon Huckerby, Louis Kelly, Jack Kemp, Stanley Norman, Stan Norman, William Perchard, Theo Pullman, George Richardson, Jack Stevens & Charley Webster

Norway U-19

Ans Ahmed, Chaudhary Akram, Jabbar Ali, Ishaan Chaudhary, Afzal Ellahi, Nishant Jadhav, Zabihullah Malik, Abdul Nasir, Baryalai Patekhel, Sahir Saeed, Mohammad Shahid, Sahil Singh, Aminullah Tanha & Mohammed Warriach

Guernsey U-19

Charles Birch, Daniel Brown, Blake Carre, Oliver Clapham, Charlie Forshaw, Harry Johnson, Maxwell Johnson, Joseph Marshall, Anthony Merrien, Fintan Ridgwick, William Stewart, Daniel Thomas & Marcus Thomas

Scotland U-19

Uzair Ahmad, Harry Armstrong, Logan Briggs, Jamie Dunk, Bahadar Esakhiel, Ibrahim Faisal, Lukas Fischer Keogh, Owen Gould, Adi Hegde, James Hobman, Mackenzie Jones, Qasim Khan, Nikhil Koteeswaran & Alec Price

Italy U-19

Minon Alagiyawadu, Noman Ali Irfan, Hapuarchchige Appuhamy, Sahas Arachchige, Azan Babar, Luca Balducci, Marco Carlo Giaconi, Kudagamage Jayasekera, Gianluca Jordon Longo, Musharraf Muzaffar, Sadev Nethsara Wadiya Pathirage, Weerasinghe Nimesh, Irosh Santhanam & Gurpreet Singh

Netherlands U-19

Aryan Ashraf, Charles Birch, Mohammed Butt, Cedric de Lange, Tom de Leede, Roman Harhangi, Roman Harhangi, Aaditt Jain, Teun Kloppenburg, Nirav Kulkarni, Teun Leijer, Michael Molenaar, Udit Nashier, Jacobus Nel, Martijn Scholte & Gert Swanepoel

ICC U19 Men’s CWC 2023 Fixtures

Match 1: August 6 – Jersey vs Norway, VOC Rotterdam – 2:30 PM IST

Match 2: August 6 – Guernsey vs Scotland, Excelsior ‘20 – 2:30 PM IST

Match 3: August 6 – Italy vs Netherlands, Voorburg CC – 2:30 PM IST

Match 4: August 7 – Norway vs Italy, VOC Rotterdam – 2:30 PM IST

Match 5: August 7 – Netherlands vs Guernsey, Excelsior ‘20 – 2:30 PM IST

Match 6: August 7 – Scotland vs Jersey, Voorburg CC – 2:30 PM IST

Match 7: August 9 – Netherlands vs Scotland, VOC Rotterdam – 2:30 PM IST

Match 8: August 9 – Italy vs Jersey, Excelsior ‘20 – 2:30 PM IST

Match 9: August 9 – Guernsey vs Norway, Voorburg CC – 2:30 PM IST

Match 10: August 10 – Guernsey vs Italy, VOC Rotterdam – 2:30 PM IST

Match 11: August 10 – Scotland vs Norway, Excelsior ‘20 – 2:30 PM IST

Match 12: August 10 – Netherlands vs Jersey, Voorburg CC – 2:30 PM IST

Match 13: August 12 – Jersey vs Guernsey, VOC Rotterdam – 2:30 PM IST

Match 14: August 12 – Norway vs Netherlands, Excelsior ‘20 – 2:30 PM IST

Match 15: August 12 – Italy vs Scotland, Voorburg CC – 2:30 PM IST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *