India vs Australia Bangalore Second T-20 Match Preview-2019

India after a listless performance with the bat in the opening Twenty20 International at Vizag, would be hoping to turn things around, when they take on Australia in the second and final T-20 international at Bangalore on Wednesday. Continue reading “India vs Australia Bangalore Second T-20 Match Preview-2019”

India Women vs England Women Mumbai Second ODI Match Report-2019

Smriti Mandhana scored a brilliant 63, as India women comfortably defeated England Women by seven wickets in the second one day international at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai on Monday. Continue reading “India Women vs England Women Mumbai Second ODI Match Report-2019”

New Delhi Capitals Jersey – Delhi IPL Kit 2019

Ahead of the 2019 edition of the Indian Premier League, the Delhi Capitals have unveiled their new jersey. The franchise have changed the name from Delhi Daredevils to Delhi Capitals, presumably from that fact that Delhi is the capital of India. Continue reading “New Delhi Capitals Jersey – Delhi IPL Kit 2019”

India vs Australia Vizag First T-20 Match Preview-2019

India after successfully defeating Australia in the latter’s own backyard, would be looking to continue their dominance at home, when they take on the visitors in the first of the two Twenty20 Internationals at Vizag on Sunday. In their tour Down Under, India had registered ODI and Test series wins in Australia, and drew the T20I series 1-1. Continue reading “India vs Australia Vizag First T-20 Match Preview-2019”

BBL Attendances 2018-19 | Big Bash League T20 Crowds 2018-2019 Season

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades Highest Attendance 30,281 on 10 January 2019

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes Lowest Attendance 17,106 on 1 January 2019

Brisbane Heat- Average Attendance= 22343

Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers 2018 26,932

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes 2018 12,791

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers 2019 17,106

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 30,281

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder 2019 26,644

Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers 2019 21,254

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars 2019 21,391

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars Highest Attendance 40,816 on 17 February 2019

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorches Lowest Attendance 10,287 on 30 January 2019

Melbourne Renegades- Average Attendance 21703

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorches 2018 15,011

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers 2018 23,129

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers 2019 18,029

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes 2019 18,584

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat 2019 16,008

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars 2019 38,117

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder 2019 10,287

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars 2019 40,816

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers 2019 15,342

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers Highest Attendances 17,882 on 2 January 2019

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars Lowest Attendances 8,788 on 21 December 2018

Sydney Thunder- Average Attendance 12461

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars 2018 8,788

Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers 2019 17,010

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 10,332

Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes 2019 11,557

Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers 2018 10,508

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers 2019 17,882

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat 2019 11,147

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars Highest Attendances 34,385 on 2 February 2019

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers Lowest Attendances 8,083 on 29 January 2019

Sydney Sixers Average Attendance- 19213

Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers 2018 17,436

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars 2018 22,221

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 16,281

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat 2019 14,921

Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes 2019 21,162

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers 2019 8,083

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder 2019 34,385

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder Highest Attendances 41,987 on 31 December 2018

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers Lowest Attendances 11,673 on 9 February 2019

Adelaide Strikers Average Attendance- 28095

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades 2018 34,214

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder 2018 41,987

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers 2019 31,810

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars 2019 30,392

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes 2019 27,514

Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat 2019 19,075

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers 2019 11,673

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers Highest Attendance 13,386 on 31 January 2019

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars Lowest Attendance 9,132 on 24 December 2018

Hobart Hurricanes Average Attendance-11,348

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars 2018 9,132

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder 2018 10,478

Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers 2018 12,455

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers 2019 12,920

Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat 2019 11,320

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers 2019 13,836

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 8,235

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars 2019 12,404

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers Highest Attendance 40,646 on 26 December 2018

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars Lowest Attendance 16,660 on 3 February 2019

Perth Scorchers Average Attendance- 30133

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers 2018 40,646

Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat 2019 40,511

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers 2019 30,075

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder 2019 24,727

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 21,698

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars 2019 16,660

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades Highest Attendance 46,418 on 1 January 2019

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers Lowest Attendance 6,093 on 23 January 2019

Melbourne Stars Average Attendance- 21541

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades 2019 46,418

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunders 2019 8,156

Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers 2019 25,342

Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes 2019 20,188

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers 2019 6,093

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat 2019 22,231

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers 2019 22,359

Team2017-182018-19Differences
Hobart Hurricanes1353611,348-16.16%
Adelaide Strikers3525528095-20.30%
Melbourne Renegades2831521703-23.35%
Melbourne Stars3162821541-31.89%
Sydney Thunder1543212461-19.25%
Sydney Sixers2481519213-22.57%
Brisbane Heat3298022343-32.25%
Perth Scorchers2675230133+12.63%

India Squad for Home ODI’s and T20 vs Australia February March 2019- Indian Roster

Here are the list of Indian players who are going to feature in the two T20Is and five ODIs against Australia at home starting February 24. The five ODI’s will be the last ones for the Men in Blue before the 2019 World Cup. Continue reading “India Squad for Home ODI’s and T20 vs Australia February March 2019- Indian Roster”