List of Top 10 Momentum One Day Cup 2019 Highest Runs Scorers- Most Runs MODC 2019

Here’s the list of the top ten highest scoring batsmen at the 2019 Momentum One Day Cup, a South African domestic ODI series for their six franchises- Titans, Lions, Dolphins, Cobras, Knights and Warriors. The tournament began on 8 February, 2019. Given the ODI World Cup to be held later this season, the MODC represents a chance for several players to break into the Proteas ODI setip.

Who is the top run scorer at MODC 2019?

As of February 19, 2019, the highest run scorer is Tony de Zorzi (204) from the Titans.

This list of the best batsmen at the 2019 MODC will be updated as the season progresses. Last updated after Knights v Cape Cobras game on 19 February 2019 at Bloemfontein.

NameTeamInnRunsSRAvg
Tony de ZorziTitans220490.66204.00
Kyle Verreynne Dolphins2198101.53198.00
Keegan PetersenKnights215974.29159.00
VB van JaarsveldDolphins2151116.1575.50
Gihahn CloeteWarriors213881.6569.00
Ryan McLarenKnights213697.84136.00
Dane VilasDolphins213591.8367.50
Reeza HendricksLions2130111.11130.00
David MillerDolphins2121104.3160.50
Henry DavidsTitans210692.1753.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *