List of CSA T20 Challenge Squads- 2022

Here are the list of teams who are going to feature in the CSA T20 Challenge which will be played between 7th-27 February 2022 at St George’s Park in Gqeberha.

Squad of Dolphins.

Bradley Porteous, Keegan Petersen, Marques Ackerman (c), Sarel Erwee, Thamsanga Kumalo, Bryce Parsons, Jason Smith, Khaya Zondo, Prenelan Subrayen, Grant Roelofsen (Wk), Ruan de Swardt (Wk), Daryn Dupavillon, Kerwin Mungroo, Odirile Modimokoane, Ottniel Baartman & Thando Ntini

Squad for Knights

Farhaan Behardien, Pite van Biljon (c), Raynard van Tonder, Rilee Rossouw, Jacques Snyman, Matthew Kleinveldt, Migael Pretorius, Patrick Botha, Patrick Kruger, Dilivio Ridgaard (Wk), Mangaliso Mosehle (Wk), Wandile Makwetu (Wk), Alfred Mothoa, Gerald Coetzee, Gregory Mahlokwana, Mbulelo Budaza & Nealan van Heerden

Squad for North West

Christopher Britz, Lesego Senokwane, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Heinrich Pieterse, Senuran Muthusamy, Shaylen Pillay, Eben Botha (Wk), Jason Oakes (Wk), Nicky van den Bergh (c) & (Wk), Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Duan Jansen, Eldred Hawken, Johannes Diseko and Lwandiswa Zuma

Squad for Lions

Dominic Hendricks, Joshua Richards, Mitchell van Buuren, Shane Dadswell, Codi Yusuf, Kagiso Rapulana, Louren Steenkamp, Sisanda Magala, Ruan Haasbroek (Wk), Ryan Rickelton (c) & (Wk), Ayavuya Myoli, Carmi le Roux, Lutho Sipamla, Malusi Siboto, Tladi Bokako & Tshepo Ntuli

Squad for Warriors

Edward Moore, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Tristan Stubbs, Alindile Mhletywa, Diego Rosier, JJ Smuts, Kyle Jacobs, Wihan Lubbe, Rudi Second (Wk), Sinethemba Qeshile (c) & (Wk), Glenton Stuurman, Marco Jansen, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tiaan van Vuuren & Tsepo Ndwandwa

Squad for Rocks

Christiaan Jonker, Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan (c), Ruan Terblanche, Ferisco Adams, Imran Manack, Shaun von Berg, Sinalo Gobeni, Clyde Fortuin (Wk), Hlomla Hanabe (Wk), Achille Cloete, Hardus Viljoen, Khanya Dilima, Siyabonga Mahima, Zakhele Qwabe & Ziyaad Abrahams

Squad for Western Province

David Bedingham, Jonathan Bird, Jordan Woolf, Tony de Zorzi, Zubayr Hamza, Aviwe Mgijima, Kyle Simmonds, Mihlali Mpongwana, Wayne Parnell (c), Daniel Smith (Wk), Kyle Verreynne (Wk), Basheer Walters, Beuran Hendricks, Nandre Burger, Tshepo Moreki & Yves Kamanzi

Squad for Titans

Dean Elgar (c), Donavon Ferreira, Grant Mokoena, Jiveshan Pillay, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Dayyaan Galiem, Neil Brand, Theunis de Bruyn, Gihahn Cloete (Wk), Jan Hendrik Pretorius (Wk), Aaron Phangiso, Ayabulela Gqamane, Bonga Chepkonga, Jarred Jardine, Junior Dala, Okuhle Cele, Simon Harmer

CSA T20 Schedule.

February 7- Monday

Western Province vs Rocks

Titans vs Warriors

February 8- Tuesday

Lions vs North West

Knights vs Dolphins

February 9- Wednesday

Rocks vs Titans

Western Province vs Warriors

February 10- Thursday

North West vs Knights

Dolphins vs Lions

February 12- Saturday

Warriors vs Dolphins

Knights vs Titans

February 13- Sunday

Lions vs Western Province

Rocks vs North West

February 14- Monday

Titans vs Dolphins

Knights vs Warriors

February 15- Tuesday

Rocks vs Lions

North West vs Western Province

February 17- Thursday

Titans vs Lions

Warriors vs Rocks

February 18- Friday

Knights vs Western Province

Dolphins vs North West

February 19- Saturday

Western Province vs Titans

Warriors vs Lions

February 20- Sunday

Dolphins vs Rocks

Lions vs Knights

February 22- Tuesday

North West vs Titans

Rocks vs Knights

February 23- Wednesday

Western Province vs Dolphins

Warriors vs North West

February 25- Friday

First Semi Final

Second Semi Final

February 27- Sunday

Final.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.