List of ICC Men’s Cricket T20 World Cup 2024 Fixtures

The ICC has announced the fixtures for the upcoming T20 World Cup 2024 scheduled to be held from June 2 to June 29 in West Indies and New York.

The teams are divided into 4 groups. Group A has India, Pakistan, Ireland, Canada and USA. England, Australia, Namabia, Scotland and Oman are in Group B.

In Group C we have New Zealand, West Indies, Afghnistan, Uganda and Papua New Guinea and in Group D we have South Africa, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Netherlands and Nepal.

The matches will be played in Lauderhill, Dallas and New York City.

List-of-ICC-Mens-T20-World-Cup-Fixtures-2024

Group A: India, Pakistan, Ireland, Canada, USA

Group B: England, Australia, Namibia, Scotland, Oman

Group C: New Zealand, West Indies, Afghanistan, Uganda, Papua New Guinea

Group D: South Africa, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Netherlands, Nepal

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2024 Fixtures

Sat, 2 June 2024 – USA v CANADA, Dallas, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Sun, 2 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Guyana, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Sun, 2 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v OMAN, Barbados, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Mon, 3 June 2024 – SL v SOUTH AFRICA, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Mon, 3 June 2024 – AFGHANISTAN v UGANDA, Guyana, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Tue, 4 June 2024 – ENGLAND v SCOTLAND, Barbados, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Tue, 4 June 2024 – NETHERLANDS v NEPAL, Dallas, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Wed, 5 June 2024 – INDIA v IRELAND, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Wed, 5 June 2024 – PAPUA NEW GUINEA v UGANDA, Guyana, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Wed, 5 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v OMAN, Barbados, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Thur, 6 June 2024 – USA v PAKISTAN, Dallas, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Thur, 6 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v SCOTLAND, Barbados, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Fri, 7 June 2024 – CANADA v IRELAND, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Fri, 7 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v AFGHANISTAN, Guyana, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Fri, 7 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v BANGLADESH, Dallas, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Sat, 8 June 2024 – NETHERLANDS v SOUTH AFRICA, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Sat, 8 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v ENGLAND, Barbados, 01:00 PM LOCAL

Sat, 8 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v UGANDA, Guyana, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sun, 9 June 2024 – INDIA v PAKISTAN, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Sun, 9 June 2024 – OMAN v SCOTLAND, Antigua, 01:00 PM LOCAL

Mon, 10 June 2024 – SOUTH AFRICA v BANGLADESH, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Tue, 11 June 2024 – PAKISTAN v CANADA, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Tue, 11 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v NEPAL, Florida, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Tue, 11 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v NAMIBIA, Antigua, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Wed, 12 June 2024 – USA v INDIA, New York, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Wed, 12 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v NEW ZEALAND, Trinidad, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Thur, 13 June 2024 – ENGLAND v OMAN, Antigua, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Thur, 13 June 2024 – BANGLADESH v NETHERLANDS, St. Vincent, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Thur, 13 June 2024 – AFGHANISTAN v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Trinidad, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Fri, 14 June 2024 – USA v IRELAND, Florida, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Fri, 14 June 2024 – SOUTH AFRICA v NEPAL, St. Vincent, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Fri, 14 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v UGANDA, Trinidad, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sat, 15 June 2024 – INDIA v CANADA, Florida, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Sat, 15 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v ENGLAND, Antigua, 01:00 PM LOCAL

Sat, 15 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v SCOTLAND, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sun, 16 June 2024 – PAKISTAN v IRELAND, Florida, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Sun, 16 June 2024 – BANGLADESH v NEPAL, St. Vincent, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Sun, 16 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v NETHERLANDS, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Mon, 17 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Trinidad, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Mon, 17 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v AFGHANISTAN, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Wed, 19 June 2024 – A2 v D1, Antigua, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Wed, 19 June 2024 – B1 v C2, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Thur, 20 June 2024 – C1 v A1, Barbados, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Thur, 20 June 2024 – B2 v D2, Antigua, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Fri, 21 June 2024 – B1 v D1, St. Lucia, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Fri, 21 June 2024 – A2 v C2, Barbados, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sat, 22 June 2024 – A1 v D2, Antigua, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Sat, 22 June 2024 – C1 v B2, St. Vincent, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sun, 23 June 2024 – A2 v B1, Barbados, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Sun, 23 June 2024 – C2 v D1, Antigua, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Mon, 24 June 2024 – B2 v A1, St. Lucia, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Mon, 24 June 2024 – C1 v D2, St. Vincent, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Wed, 26 June 2024 – Semi 1, Trinidad and Tobago (reserve day 27 June), 10:30 AM LOCAL

Thur, 27 June 2024 – Semi 2, Guyana (reserve day 28 June), 08:30 PM LOCAL

Sat, 29 June 2024 – Final, Barbados, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *