List of BBL Squads 2022-23- Big Bash League 2022-23 Rosters

Here are the list of full squad of all eight teams of the Big Bash League after the International draft.

The Big Bash League will commence from December 13 to February 4 2023. The likes of Kieron Pollard, Andre Russell, DJ Bravo, Faf Du Plessis and Jason Roy remained undrafted.

List of BBL 2022-23 Squads

Adelaide Strikers:

Wes Agar, Cameron Boyce, Harry Conway, Alex Carey, Colin De Grandhomme, Ryan Gibson, Travis Head, Adam Hose, Henry Hunt, Thomas Kelly, Rashid Khan, Chris Lynn, Harry Nielsen, Matt Short, Jake Weatherald & Henry Thorton

Draft Picks:

Rashid Khan, Colin de Grandhomme & Adam Hose.

Brisbane Heat:

Matt Renshaw, Usman Khawaja, Marnus Labuschagne, Max Bryant, Sam Heazlett, Ross Whiteley, Jimmy Peirson, Colin Munro, Sam Billings, Jack Wildermuth, James Bazley, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Kuhnemann, Michael Nesser, Mark Steketee, Xavier Barlett, Spencer Johnson & Will Prestwidge

Draft Picks:

Colin Munro, Sam Billings & Ross Whiteley.

Hobart Hurricanes:

Tim David, Asif Ali, Matthew Wade (c), Caleb Jewell, Faheem Ashraf , Ben McDermott, Shadab Khan, Riley Meredith, Mitch Owen, Billy Stanlake, Joel Paris, Will Parker, D’Arcy Short, Paddy Dooley,Chris Tremain, Mac Wright & Nathan Ellis

Draft Picks:

Shadab Khan, Asif Ali & Faheem Ashraf.

Melbourne Renegades:

Aaron Finch, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Mackenzie Harvey, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Nic Maddinson (c),Shaun Marsh (v/c), Akeal Hosein, Zak Evans, Marcus Harris, Jonathan Wells, Sam Harper, Liam Livingstone, Will Sutherland, Jack Prestwidge, Kane Richardson, Tom Rogers, Jon Wells & Ruwantha Kellapotha

Draft Picks:

Liam Livingstone, Akeal Hosein & Mujeeb ur Rahman.

Melbourne Stars:

Joe Burns, Beau Webster,Nick Larkin, Joe Clark, Glenn Maxwell (c), Marcus Stoinis, Hilton Cartwright, Clint Hinchliffe, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Luke Wood, , Adam Zampa, Tom O’Connel, Trent Boult,, Billy Stanlake, Liam Hatcher, Sam Elliot & Brody Couch.

Draft Picks:

Trent Boult, Joe Clarke & Luke Wood.

Perth Scorchers:

Josh Inglis, Phil Salt,Laurie Evans, Cameron Bancroft, Cameron Green, Ashton Turner, Mitch Marsh, Jason Behrendroff, Jhye Richardson, Andrew Tye, Matthew Kelly, Aaron Hardie, Ashton Agar, Peter Hatzoglou, Cooper Connolly, Tymal Mills, Nich Hobson & Lance Morris

Draft Picks:

Laurie Evans, Phil Salt & Tymal Mills.

Sydney Sixers:

Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Dan Christian, Ben Dwarshuis, Moises Henriques, (c), Daniel Hughes, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Izharulhaq Naveed,, Chris Jordan, Steve O’Keefe, Kurtis Patterson, Josh Philippe, James Vince & Jordan Silk.

Draft Picks:

Chris Jordan, James Vince & Izharulhaq Naveed.

Sydney Thunder:

David Warner, Alex Hales,, Alex Ross,Jason Sangha, Rilee Rossouw, Ollie Davies, Matthew Gilkes, Baxter Holt, David Willey,, Daniel Sams, Nathan McAndrew, Chris Green, Tanveer Sangha & Brendan Doggett

Draft Picks:

David Willey, Alex Hales & Rilee Rossouw.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *